?

Log in

Mindless Self Indulgence Community's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Mindless Self Indulgence Community

[ website | mindless self indulgence ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

concert. [24 Jun 2008|11:45pm]

kaaaychronic
[ mood | bored ]

I want to see MSI live sooooooooooooo bad but I can't afford the time to go and it blows cause I don't know when they are gonna be around again! But I srsly idolize MSI! 

4 comments|post comment

New community [09 Jun 2008|10:55pm]

bloodyhands
[ mood | rejected ]



For actual news and updates on MSI

msifans msifans msifans msifans
post comment

MSI in Bubblegum Slut zine #29! [12 Dec 2007|03:03pm]

missy_b


Issue 29 of the UK’s finest, and only fake-fur covered glam / sleaze / goth / rock’n’roll read is out now and includes a new interview with Mindless Self Indulgence, plus a 20 track free CD and 84 pages of the following;

Read moreCollapse )
post comment

Selling MSI merchandise. [16 Nov 2007|06:44pm]
kungfucasserole
Hi guys, just letting everyone know that i'm selling some of my MSI merch via Ebay.

1.Despierta Los Ninos with FGWSSS promo stickers.

2.Remix CDs: Bitches/Molly Remixes, Shut Me Up Remixes + 3, Straight To Video Remixes

3.You'll Rebel To Anything: VINYL

Make sure to check it out!
I'll be putting up more stuff within the coming weeks. :]
post comment

[29 Sep 2006|01:14am]

_gloomcookie_
I just put up an auction for a MSI lunchboxand thermos setCollapse )
post comment

MSI Google Theme [29 Aug 2006|09:34pm]

vkxonline

Click Me!


You can customize all the links and make it your homepage. If you get lost (or just don't get it) there's also an FAQ.
post comment

[04 Nov 2005|04:58am]

dvlf
these are chris's pictures that he took in memphis..some of them..
Soul AsylumCollapse )

Muck StickyCollapse )

Mindless Self IndulgenceCollapse )


HIMCollapse )

random picsCollapse )


xposted
4 comments|post comment

[03 Nov 2005|04:46pm]

_bringthepain_
Has anyone noticed that Steve Righ? as become much less of an asshole after his operation?

I miss the old Steve.
post comment

:D [31 Aug 2005|09:31am]

chairgroove
omg 18 days till i see my all time favo industrialjunglepussypunk band!

who else is going to amsterdam to see em?
1 comment|post comment

BO! [29 Aug 2005|08:40pm]

kizzy_ball
Two weeks til I go see MSI weeeeeep weeeeeep weeeeeep.

Everyone good?
1 comment|post comment

MSI in my UK :D [02 Jul 2005|12:17am]

kizzy_ball
[ mood | awake ]

MSI ROCK MY WORLD! AND MY SOCKS.

http://mindlessselfindulgence.com/inside/tour.php

Kizzy Ball representing the UK! BRING IT ON! WHOOPYA.

2 comments|post comment

New? [27 Jun 2005|10:33am]

dibmagician
Uh...yeah. I'm new here, and kinda new to listening to MSI, too. Hell, I didn't even know they existed until I saw two acquaintances of mine on a message board talking about them all the time last year. Now I love them, not only thanks to their music but also the shit they do because hell, if you can do that and not give a fuck, then you're awesome in my book. I, sadly, have never been to any of their concerts, despite the fact that they performed a concert only about a half an hour or so away from my house in April, because my mother forbade me from going.
I wish I had an awesome I-met-the-MSI-members-story or a Jimmy-did-some-crazy-shit-and-I-just-happened-to-be-the-victim-of-it-story, but I don't. Sorry that I'm boring.
post comment

I have 2 stupid questions...lol [20 Jun 2005|07:31pm]

piece_of_youth
[ mood | hell bored! ]

OK, here they are:

1. How old is Jimmy Urine? I've been looking at a shit load of sites but the only thing I found was the date without the year!

2. Is it true that Jimmy has a small dick? I read in a community he did. So...yeah. I didn't want my perverted dreams to come crashing down. But he is a rather small little man so honestly, I'm not that surprised.

Ha, I'm a loser but I would appreciate the help. Thanks!

<3alex

6 comments|post comment

[20 Jun 2005|11:03am]

moribundstar
SOOOOO.....

Who went to DFD in Baltimore??I wish I could have been in attendance...long story involving someone who did go.

but more importantly...

WHO IS GOIN TO MSI IN TOWSON???

bc I certainly am.
post comment

When I went to the MSI concert [19 Jun 2005|04:04pm]

piece_of_youth
[ mood | distressed ]

Hey, I'm new here and I just wanted to say hello... Hello. Yeah, I went to my first MSI concert on Wednesday (june 15) and it was fucking awesome!

I wrote about it in my xanga/livejournal so here it is:

OMFG! Wednesday was the MSI concert and in two words: FUCKING AWESOME!!! I fucking touched Jimmy Urine twice! The second time I got to grope his leg! Then after the concert he stayed in the place for over an hour and signed stuff for people. He signed my ticket and it was great. LOL, the concert was amazing! I was happy that they sung a lot of the songs that I knew. When they played 'Faggot' EVERYBODY was singing it! And 7-11 too. It was great, in the song 'Prom' there's a part that goes "You make me hard! You make me hard!" (it goes on a few more times), so when that part came on Jimmy Urine (the lead singer) would stick his hand down his pants! It was sooo fucking hot! Jimmy Urine is so fucking boss, he came out on stage wearing fishnets, briefs, and fairy wings. How awesome is that? Very.

Yeah I went with my sister and her boyfriend. Jimmy Urine came up where we were standing and poured water on my sister's head and said "Don't say I never did anything for ya!" Then when he signed her boyfriend's ticket he called him Robert Smith and played with his hair. It was hilarious. My sister hugged him but I was too shy to ask. DAMN ME!!!

So yeah, that's my story!

<3alex

9 comments|post comment

[13 Apr 2005|01:51pm]

dvlf
http://photobucket.com/albums/v516/DVLF/msi-killradio-rasputina/

MSI pictures are up!! from philly


xposted
post comment

[12 Apr 2005|03:18pm]

moribundstar
I went ot the MSI show last night at Nation in DC and OMG.
FUCK AMAZING!!!!

I brought my little sis who loves MSI and this was her first time seeing them and the first show I have taken her to. When they came on we both just lost it.It was so cute to see my lil 14 yr old sister bouncing up and down screaming having the time of her life. I saw them last year at the 930 club in DC but I wasnt much of a fan back then, but this show was the best show I have been to in about 2 years.

Hopefully I will be able to fly out to Arizona and see them again with my boyfriend in Tempe.
(We live in Arizona but Im in Maryland visiting)

Anybody knnow where to find some good pics of Jimmy? I checked out google and they are seriously lacking.
1 comment|post comment

[12 Apr 2005|02:08pm]

dvlf
who's goin to the philly show tonight..i'll be there sportin a Dog Fashion Disco shirt


xposted
2 comments|post comment

[03 Apr 2005|03:49pm]

blackrose13x
Anybody else here going to the show on the 17th at Clutch Cargos in Michigan?

>Just joined.<

XxoO
Alyssa Rose
post comment

[04 Nov 2004|08:49pm]
uncut_version

I don't know if any of you have seen these pics yet, but I had to put them on here.

Lyn-Z

 

Kittie

Steve Righ?

 

 

Little Jimmy Urine

 

I hope you enjoyed these as much as I did.

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]